Master's degree in Computer Science and Engineering

Course name
I semestre from 10/1/20 to 1/29/21
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Big data Damiano Carra (Coordinator)
Data Mining and Knowledge Discovery Pietro Sala (Coordinator)
Foundations of software analysis and verification Isabella Mastroeni (Coordinator)
Fondamenti di ingegneria del software Mariano Ceccato (Coordinator)
Foundations of Artificial Intelligence Alessandro Farinelli (Coordinator)
Foundations of programming and specification languages Massimo Merro (Coordinator)
Foundations of Security and Privacy Federica Maria Francesca Paci (Coordinator)
Intelligenza visuale Gloria Menegaz (Coordinator)
Information Systems Barbara Oliboni (Coordinator)
Software security Mila Dalla Preda (Coordinator)
Automated System Verification Matteo Cristani (Coordinator)
 
Image Processing II Gloria Menegaz (Coordinator)
The Physics of Integrated Devices Alessandro Romeo (Coordinator)
Physical human-robot interaction Riccardo Muradore (Coordinator)
Human-computer Interaction Andrea Giachetti (Coordinator)
Non-conventional Calculation Methods Giuditta Franco (Coordinator)
Robotics Paolo Fiorini (Coordinator)
Software security Mila Dalla Preda (Coordinator)
Advanced recognition systems Marco Cristani (Coordinator)
Data-intensive computing systems Damiano Carra (Coordinator)
Design automation of embedded systems Tiziano Villa (Coordinator)
 
1° 2° Cryptography Roberto Segala (Coordinator)

II semestre from 3/1/21 to 6/11/21
years E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
Web Applications Roberto Posenato (Coordinator)
Problems solving: Algorithms and Complexity Romeo Rizzi (Coordinator)
Fundamentals of Machine Learning Marco Cristani (Coordinator)
Fondamenti di sistemi informativi Alberto Belussi (Coordinator)
Logic in computer science Andrea Masini (Coordinator)
Network security Massimo Merro (Coordinator)
Progettazione ad alte prestazioni in c++ not yet allocated
Graphics Programming Umberto Castellani (Coordinator)
Parallel Programming Nicola Bombieri (Coordinator)
Quantum Computing Alessandra Di Pierro (Coordinator)
Rappresentazione della conoscenza Matteo Cristani (Coordinator)
Algorithmic Game Theory Ferdinando Cicalese (Coordinator)
 
Advanced Data Base Systems Alberto Belussi (Coordinator)
Logic Andrea Masini (Coordinator)
Advanced Operating Systems Graziano Pravadelli (Coordinator)
Semantic web Matteo Cristani (Coordinator)
 
1° 2° Malware Federica Maria Francesca Paci (Coordinator)
1° 2° Organization Studies Giuseppe Favretto (Coordinator)
1° 2° Automated reasoning Andrea Masini (Coordinator)





© 2002 - 2020  Verona University
Via dell'Artigliere 8, 37129 Verona  |  P. I.V.A. 01541040232  |  C. FISCALE 93009870234